The company Dibanga Home Textiles, Lda. headquartered at Rua de Eiriz, No. 364, Pedome 4765-144 Famalic√£o, under the unique tax identification number no. 515 467 006 hereinafter referred to as Dibanga Home,entity responsible for the Online Store through the address(s) https://www.dibanga-home.com,values the privacy of its members and in this sense undertakes to respect it, ensuring the confidentiality and protection of the data registered by users.

The purpose of this Privacy Statement is to ensure that users have security and privacy conditions, and only the data necessary for the provision of the service is requested and collected, in accordance with the explicit indications on the website. You have full freedom to access your data, rectify or delete it.

We make the following commitments with users:
- Process data in a lawful and fair manner, collecting only the necessary information;
- Allow the data subject access and correction of the information recorded about him;
- Guarantee free of charge the right to delete the data used when requested by the holder;
- Have security mechanisms that prevent the consultation, modification, destruction or addition of the data by a person not authorized to do so;

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Dibanga Home can be viewed without the need to provide any personal information. However, there are areas such as the placement of a sale offer - which require the provision of information, and users need to provide their personal data, so that they can enjoy the services made available.

The collection of user identification data will be carried out by completing an online registration form and will take place in accordance with the strictest security rules.

The user when registering with Dibanga Home provides personal data, such as the name, e-mail address, telephone number, e-mail, etc., necessary to subscribe to the services, newsletters of the website and the newsletter of associated partners specified in the registration form.

The data collected is entered into the computer system, where it is processed and processed automatically under the terms approved by the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD), and the data is allocated to the management of services of Dibanga Home.

Dibanga Home guarantees the registered user the possibility, pursuant to Law No. 67/98 of 26 October, to access their personal data through its personal website and to update and correct it.

Your session at Dibanga Homemay be recorded in a way that can be analyzed in aggregate and anonymous form to interpret the patterns of use of the site and continuously improve service levels and user satisfaction.

Dibanga Home may use third parties to carry out advertising activities and monitor marketing communications.

Dibanga Home uses Google Analytics for Display services, namely the remarketing function. This consists of showing ads to users who have already visited the website or online store with the address(s) described above.

Users can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertisers and be exposed to Google Display Network ads when visiting Ads Preferences Manager and Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

Dibanga Home uses remarketing to advertise online, which means that users who do not opt-out of Google Display Network through the above-mentioned methods may be exposed to Dibanga Home ads on Google's content network.

Third parties such as Google may display Dibanga Home ads on sites on their content networks.

Third parties such as Google may use Cookies (such as Google Analytics and DoubleClick cookies) that serve to optimise ads based on information from past visits by users on the Dibanga Homewebsite.

INFORMATION SECURITY AND QUALITY

It is our objective to ensure the quality and integrity of the information provided by dibanga homeusers, and in this sense the necessary measures have been implemented, both technologically and organizationally, in order to keep the information safe, accurate, up-to-date and complete.

To ensure maximum security, in the areas of WebMay where users' personal data is collected, their transmission is encrypted.

SHARING PERSONAL INFORMATION

The personal information collected is used by Dibanga Home to:
- Enable the provision of online sales service in order to allow contact with sellers;
- the issue of proof of payment in the case of services requiring such payment;
- Sharing of ads and business between dibanga home network sites and dibanga homepreferred partners;

In addition, Dibanga Home may provide personal data to the competent legal entities in cases where such data is requested by such entities following investigations into illegal, fraudulent, infringement of industrial or intellectual property rights. Dibanga Home may also authorize the use of this data by other companies and entities for marketing and telemarketing campaigns.

Links

Dibanga Home contains links to other websites and Dibanga Home is not responsible for the privacy policies or content of those sites.

STATISTICAL LOG FILES

The IP addresses of all connections made to Dibanga Homeare recorded. This information will be used to perform aggregate statistical analyses.

The analyses carried out from the statistical information will be carried out to interpret the patterns of use of the site and continuously improve service levels and user satisfaction. Aggregate statistical information resulting from the analyses carried out may be disclosed to third parties or publicly.

We use other advertising companies to show ads when you visit our website or online store. These companies may use information (other than your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites to provide you with advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you want more information about this practice and what you can do to prevent these companies from using this information, click here.

CHANGING PRIVACY PRACTICES

If Dibanga Home changes its privacy practices, they will always be available here.

For further clarification on the privacy policy, please contact us via the contact form at the bottom of the page.

About Cookies

What are cookies?

Cookies are files that have small pieces of information that is downloaded to your device when you visit a website.

What are cookies for?

They help the Website remember information about your visit, such as your preferred language and other settings. This can make your next visit easier and make the website more useful to you. Cookies play an important role. Without them, using the Web would be a much more frustrating experience. Cookies increase the efficiency of browsing websites. Surely you've already added an item to a shopping cart in an online store and, after a few days, when you returned to the website, you found that the item was still in your cart? This is one of the examples of using cookies.

Why do we use cookies?

The use of Cookies on the Internet is usual and does not harm users' computers. Cookies perform various functions, namely to help the website managers understand how it is used, facilitating their navigation, saving their preferences and, in general, improving their user experience, also serving to ensure that the website shows you relevant content.

What kind of cookies do we use?

Dibanga Home uses the following types of cookies: Permanent cookies - these are cookies that are stored at the browser level on your access devices (pc, mobile and tablet) and are used whenever you make a new visit to one of our websites. Session cookies - these are temporary cookies that remain in your browser's cookie file until you leave the website. The information obtained by these cookies serves to analyze web traffic patterns, allowing us to identify problems and provide a better browsing experience.